16th November 2019
The Olympic Movement of Pakistan is progressing rapidly.
National Games Maximum GOLD Winner , Naila Bano for WAPDA Won 7 Gold in Rowing 🚣♂, 3 GOLD in Cycling 🚵♂
All Praise For Pakistan
All Praise For Peshawar
Peshawar Games Will Be Remembered For Long Long Time
Peshawar Games Has Set a New Standard for All Of Us
He Thanked Everyone Who Ventured To Showcase the Real Peaceful and Beautiful Pakistan
Lt. Gen (r) Syed Arif Hasan on behalf of the entire Olympic family is all praise for KPK
Athletes Were At the Heart of the Event and They Made the Exceptional Display of Their Will, Mind and Physique
What an Awesome Performance by Athletes
Congratulations Peshawar
Congratulations Pakistan
Pakistan Railway Made To the Third Place
Pakistan WAPSA Secured Second Place
Pakistan Army Won the 33rd National Games, 2019 Peshawar
After receiving Gold Medal WAPDA women Handball team with honorable Chief Guest Arif Hassan President Pakistan Olympic Association.
15th November 2019
Handball Men Match-14 Final Day -5 Wapda 30 - Army 27
Handball Women Match-10 3rd Place Day -5 Punjab 07 - HEC 3
Women hockey match will be played at 10.30 am against Army.
14th November 2019
Handball Women Match-11 KPK 26 - Army 58
Handball Women Match-10 Railway 32 - HEC 20
Handball Women Match-8 Wapda 39 - HEC 07
Handball Women Match-7 KPK 14 - Police 17
Football Men - WAPDA vs PAF won by Wapda 2 - 0
13th November 2019
Football Men - Army vs PAF
Football Men - Army won by 3/2
Karate - Female Ind KATA WAPDA , Shahida Won GOLD
Karate - Female Ind KATAArmy Aiman Won Silver
Boxing: SAIF UL MANAN ARMY BEAT EHSAN ULLAH IN A VERY HARD HITTING BOUT IN 75KG
Handball Women Match-8 KPK 27 - HEC 23
Football Men - Wapda vs Navy finished in draw by 0/0
Football Women - Army vs Punjab won by Army by 9/0
Handball Women Match-7 Army 67 - Balochistan 05
Handball Women Match-5 Punjab 15 - Police 07
Handball Women Match-6 Army 26 - Police 09
Football Women - Wapda won against KPK by 26/0
Mr. Yaseen Khan becomes Mr. Pakistan Olympic 2019
Mr. Yasir Khan represents Pakistan WAPDA
Karate - Naimat Ullah Wapda Gold
Karate - Muhammad Sajjad Pak Army Silver
Karate - Rehmat Ullah Railways Bronze
Karate - Saif Ullah KPk bronze
Karate Individual Male Kata Wapda Won Gold, Army M.Sajjad Won Silver
12th November 2019
Kabaddi - Army secured Gold Medal by defeating Pakistan Navy
Kabaddi - Pakistan Navy won Silver Medal
Kabaddi - PAF secured Bronze Medal
Football - PAF vs Police PAF won by 2/0
Football - Navy vs KPK - Pak Navy won by 1/0
Boxing: Jahanzaib WAPDA beats M Saeed Army in 49kg Quarter Final Bout by 5-0
Golf: First Round Result 1) Punjab 218 2) Federal 219 3) Wapda 220 4) Army, Navy & PAF 222
Boxing: Dawod Navy Beat Eidullah KP by 5-0 in 49 kg Quarter Final
Wrestling: Wapda Wrestler Inayat Ullah Won Gold Medal in 70 kg
Wrestling: Wapda Wrestler Abdul Wahab won gold medal in 65 kg
Squash: Men's Team Results 12th November, 2019 (Morning).Railways Beat Navy 2-1. WAPDA Beat HEC 3-0. Punjab Beat Sindh 3-0. PAF Beat Army 2-1.
Squash: Women's Team Results 12th November, 2019 (Morning). Army Beat Punjab 2-1. WAPDA Beat Sindh 3-0.
Women Second Match Score ARMY = 49 KP = 02
Handball Event Women First Match Score WAPDA = 48 POLICE = 05
Wrestler Bilal (WAPDA) Won Gold Medal
Handball Match-3 Women Day -2 Punjab 04 WAPDA 45
Gymnastics & Judo events will start from today
Wrestling 125 Kg - Mr. Musab Akram Khan won his first fight from Pak Army Mr. Muhammad Sadique and then won Sami final fight from Mr. Hamid Khan Railway.
Wrestling 125 Kg - Mr. Zaman Anwar won his first fight from KPK Mr. Mohsan and then won Sami final fight from Mr. Fahad Punjab.
Wrestling 125 Kg - Mr. Zaman Anwar from WAPDA and Musab Akram Khan from HEC qualify for the Final.
Wrestling 97 Kg - Mr. Muhammad Ikram won his first fight from HEC Mr. Haseeb Shahid Butt and then won Sami final fight from Mr. Abdul Hameed Punjab.
Wrestling 97 Kg - Mr. Tayab Raza won his first fight from Railway Mr. Sheeroz Saeed and then won Sami final fight from Mr. Uzair Ali KPK.
Wrestling 97 Kg - Mr. Tayab Raza from WAPDA and Muhammad Ikram from Pak Army qualify for the Final.
Wrestling 92 Kg - Mr. Yasir Abbas won his first fight from Police Mr. Amir Yaqoob and then won Sami final fight from Mr. Haider Ali Punjab.
Wrestling 92 Kg - Mr. Muhammad Inam won his first fight from KPK Mr. Umer Amman and then won Sami final fight from Mr. Mahrban Ali Pak Army.
Wrestling 92 Kg - Mr. Muhammad Inam from WAPDA and Yasir Abbas from Pak Railway qualify for the Final.
Wrestling 86 Kg - Mr. Muhammad Sajawal won his first fight from Islamabad Mr. Ruhial and then won Sami final fight from Mr. Hassan Mahmood HEC.
Wrestling 86 Kg - Mr. Umiar Ahmad won his first fight from Police Mr. Shafaqat Ali and then won Sami final fight from Mr. Haseeb Mustfa HEC.
Wrestling 86 Kg - Mr. Umair Ahmad from WAPDA and Mr. Tasawar Hussain from Pak Army qualify for the Final.
Wrestling 79 Kg - Mr. Muhammad Sajawal won his first fight from Islamabad Mr. Ruhial and then won Sami final fight from Mr. Hassan Mahmood HEC.
Wrestling 79 Kg - Mr. Abdul Rehman won his first fight from Sindh Mr. Asfand yar Khan and then won Sami final fight from Mr. Haroon Police.
Wrestling 79 Kg - Mr. Abdul Rehman from WAPDA and Muhammad Sajawal from Pak Army qualify for the Final.
Wrestling 70 Kg - Mr. Asad Ullah won his first fight from Pak Army Mr. Nadir and then won Sami final fight from Mr. Nouman Islamabad.
Wrestling 70 Kg - Mr. Inayat Ullah, Youth Olympic Medallist won his first fight from HEC Mr. Malik Umer and then won Sami final fight from Mr. Farhat Ullah KPK
Wrestling 70 Kg - Mr. Inayat Ullah, Youth Olympic Medallist from WAPDA and Mr. Asad Ullah from Punjab qualify for the Final.
Wrestling 65 Kg - Mr. Allah Rakha won his first fight from Sindh Mr. Muhammad Sami and then won Sami final fight from Mr. Ammar KPK
Wrestling 65 Kg - Mr. Abdul Wahab won his first fight from Pak Army Mr. Akash Ahmad and then won Sami final fight from Mr. Danish Rasheed HEC
Wrestling 65 Kg - Mr. Abdul Wahab from WAPDA and Allah Rakha from Railway qualify for the Final
Wrestling 61 Kg - Mr. Qurban Ali won his first fight from SINDH Mr. Saif Ullah and then won Sami final fight from Jabar Khan KPK
Wrestling 61 Kg - Mr. Muhammad Bilal won his first fight from Pak Army Mr. Umer Farooq and then won Sami final fight from Mr. Muhammad Din Butt from Punjab.
Wrestling 61 Kg - Mr. Muhammad Bilal from WAPDA and Mr. Qurban Ali from Police qualify for the Final.
Wrestling - 57Kg - Mr. Inam Khalid won his first fight from Police Mr. Sajjad Khan and then won Sami final fight from Mr. M. Saeed Anwar WAPDA.
Wrestling - 57Kg - Mr. Azher Hussain won his first fight from Pak Railway Sabir Ali and then won Sami final fight from Asad Ali HEC.
Wrestling - 57Kg - Mr. Azher Hussain from Pak Army and Mr. Inam Khlaid from Punjab qualify for final.
Kabaddi - Pakistan Army and Pakistan Navy will compete for the Gold today
WAPDA women’s volleyball team won the match against police 3/0
11th November 2019
Boutno-19 60kg Muhammad Ashraf RLY beat Babu Pervaiz From KP by 0/5
Bout no -20. 60kg Muhammad Shoaib pnjb beat Naseeb Murad from PAF by 0/5
Bout no-21. 60kg Muhib Ullah Bal beat Salam khan from GB (RSC-2)
Bout no-22. 60kg Ibrahim Army beat Sheraz Navy by 0/5
Bout no-23. 60kg Gy Muhammad police beat Aurangzaib Alam from AJK 0/5
Bout no-24 60 kg Muhid Ullah Wapda beat sajid ali from HEC by 0/5
Bout no-25. 60kg Amir Masood PAF beat Fahim Talib KP by 0/5
Bout no-26. 64kg Qadir khan Navy beat faizan From HEC (RET -I)
Bout no-27. 64kg Naqeeb Ullah Bal beat Nauman Asif from AJK by (w/o)
Bout no-28. 64kg Naqeeb Ullah Wapda beat Muhammad wakeel from Police by KO/I
Bout no-29. 64kg Muhammad Daud RLY beat Sameer Khan from GB by w/o
Bout no-30. 64kg Suleman Baloch Army beat Zahid Ali from ISB by W/O
Bout no-31 69kg Sadam Hussain ISB beat Asif saeed from GB by (RET-I)
Bout no-32. 69kg Gul Zaib Army beat Noor Hasan from police by (RET-2)
Match no 2 men Army vs Police Army won by 5/0
Day 1 Match no 1 Men Wapda vs KPK Wapda won by 3/0
Match 2 Wapda vs Punjab Wapda wone by 11/0
Day 1 match no 1 women Army vs KPK and Army won by 26/0
Athletics - Triple Jump New National Record set by Army's Maria Maratab
Hockey Women - Army Punjab, WAPDA and Railway Qualified For Semi Finals
Baseball - Team KP secured win in a match against Balochistan
Baseball - Railways won match against Sindh
2nd Match: KP won against Balochistan.
1st Match: Railways has won against Sindh.
Session 2-Preliminaries Bouts Sun 10 NOV 2019 19:00-evening
Bout no-10. 52kg Shahzaib G.B Tanveer Police No Bout because of over weight
Bout no-11. 52kg Syed M.Asif Army beat Mehroz Ali from PAF by 0/5
Bout no-12. 52kg Ahmad Afridi Sindh beat Muhammad Luqman from ISB by 0/5
Bout no-13. 56kg Hamid hussain Sindh beat Muhammad Naqeeb ISB by 0/5
Bout no-14. 56kg Niamat Ullah PAF beat Abdul Samad RLY by 0/5
Bout no-15. 56kg Umar Bashir AJK beat Wajid Ali GB by 0/5
Bout no-16. 56kg Ilyas Hussain Bal beat Sajjad Ali HEC ( RSCI )
Bout no-17. 56kg Hussain Aslam Army beat Salah-Ud-Din KP by 0/5
Bout no -18. 56kg Naqeeb Ullah Wapda beat Saif Ali khan Pnjb by 0/5
Session 1-Preliminaries Bouts Sunday 10 NOV 16:00-afternoon
Bout no-1 49kg Zohaib Sindh beat Muhammad musafar from Rly by 1/4
Bout no-2 49kg Ahmad khan HEC beat Ahsan Rauf from AJK by 0/5
Bout no-3. 49kg Muhammad saeed Army beat Muhammad Nadeem from police by 0/5
Bout no-4 49kg Jahanzaib khan Wapda beat Hamza rao from ISB by 0/5
Bout no-5. 49kg Zakir hussain Bal beat Muhammad abubakar from Pnjb by 0/5
Bout no-6. 49kg Bilal ahmad PAF beat shahzaib khan from G.B by 0/5
Bout no-7 52kg Bashir ahmad Bal beat Muhammad Hussain from KP by 0/5
Bout no-8. 52kg Abdul wali HEC beat Arshad hussain from AJK by 0/5
Bout no-9 52kg Noor Ali RLY beat inam ullah khan from Pnjb (knock out)
1st Session - 11.11.19 Medal Status- Wapda Athletics Pole Vault(W) Nasreen - Silver 5000m (M) Sohail Aamir - Gold Triple Jump(W) Amna Siraj - Silver Javelin Throw (W) Fatima Hussain - Gold Amna Bibi - Silver 5000m (W) Rabia Ashiq - Gold Farhat Banoo - Silver
Rowing Competition is under way in Islamabad
Rowing competitions are underway at Rawal Lake Islamabad
Pakistan Army is in field against KP
First Women Football in Progress
Rabia Asiq (Olympian) won Gold Medal 5000
Jehanara Nabi Got Silver and Sara Khan Got Bronze in 100m Freestyle
Mishael Got Gold Medal in 400 Individual Medley Ameena Ameer Bronze in same event.
Women Hockey Team WAPDA Qualified for Sami Final against Punjab.
Sohail Aamir won 5000m Men event.
Wapda Athletics won 1st Gold Medal